Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Mirch Sabut,Kasuri Methi,Samber Masala,Tej Patta,Sonf,Dhaniya Sabut,Hal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 30-10-2023 13:46:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 11:25:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 31-10-2023 10:44:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 05-11-2023 16:19:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 10:24:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Mirch Sabut,Kasuri Methi,Samber Masala,Tej Patta,Sonf,Dhaniya Sabut,Hal | 118631.00 | L1 |