Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Optical Fiber Spectrometer And Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of space | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4011717
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 22:03
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subash Chandran M B
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Space Science Technology

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Make : ANALYTICAL Model : Spectro-3040 Title : Spectrometer 16-10-2023 19:01:38 N/A Qualified
2 NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/s New Age Instruments & Materials Pvt. Ltd. Model : ERA-SM-Core Title : Optical Fiber Spectrometer and Accessories 16-10-2023 22:21:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Optical Fiber Spectrometer and Accessories 522708.00 L1
2 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Item Categories : Optical Fiber Spectrometer and Accessories 2800000.00 L2