Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythine Tripal,Combat Net Nylon,Helmet With Light,Emergency Light 6 W,Emergency Light 2.3 W,Drill B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADER | - | 12-09-2023 11:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 11:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maurya Enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 11:04:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHINE TRIPAL,COMBAT NET NYLON,HELMET WITH LIGHT,EMERGENCY LIGHT 6W,EMERGENCY LIGHT 2.3W,DRILL B | 49506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maurya Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHINE TRIPAL,COMBAT NET NYLON,HELMET WITH LIGHT,EMERGENCY LIGHT 6W,EMERGENCY LIGHT 2.3W,DRILL B | 50831.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : POLYTHINE TRIPAL,COMBAT NET NYLON,HELMET WITH LIGHT,EMERGENCY LIGHT 6W,EMERGENCY LIGHT 2.3W,DRILL B | 53078.00 | L3 |