Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Valve Directional Mm R412007391 Emerson,Pilot Valve Kit Mm R422102730 Emerson,Sensor Pressure Mm R4
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3656203
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 19:49
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRADEEP TRADING CO.

Contract Value

141633.24

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Devsmita
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD - 13-07-2023 18:10:26 N/A Disqualified
2 PRADEEP TRADING CO. - 17-07-2023 13:40:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRADEEP TRADING CO. Item Categories : VALVE DIRECTIONAL MM R412007391 EMERSON,PILOT VALVE KIT MM R422102730 EMERSON,SENSOR PRESSURE MM R4 143790.08 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VALVE FILLING MM R412009272 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27467.480
VALVE DIRECTIONAL MM R412007391 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22065.100
PILOT VALVE KIT MM R422102730 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8022.200
SENSOR PRESSURE MM R412010767 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21860.540
VALVE FILLING MM R412009265 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45522.640
DISTRIBUTOR MM R412009250 EMERSON NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16695.280
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise