Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 9040 C24 C33 Replacement Of Damaged Street Lighting Poles At Different Loca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5397521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE
7829669
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DQBYDT PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2024 12:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S. D. CONSTRUCTION | 26-09-2024 20:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 27-09-2024 15:19:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | 26-09-2024 13:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | 22-09-2024 11:47:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C33 Replacement of damaged street lighting poles at different loca | 7829669.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S. D. CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C33 Replacement of damaged street lighting poles at different loca | 8549635.24 | L2 |
| 3 | DQBYDT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C33 Replacement of damaged street lighting poles at different loca | 9345201.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C33 Replacement of damaged street lighting poles at different loca | 9813805.61 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 9040C24C33 Replacement of damaged street lighting poles at different locations of Haldia Refinery Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7829669.000 |
Custom bid for services - replacement of damaged lighting poles and providing gooseneck poles near
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing street lighting on octagonal poles and underground cabling work
Read more
Custom bid for services - installation of street lighting on octogonal poles and feeder pillar alon
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of old and damaged conductor and poles at basdiha village mas
Read more
Custom bid for services - maintenance of 09 nos water purifier machines installed at different loca
Read more
Custom bid for services - excavation loading and transportation of raw sand from the different loca
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing services for replacement of 9m street light poles at bpcl bina
Read more
Replacement of damaged street light poles at iit hyderabad campus
Replacement of damaged 7 meter long street light poles along with decorative arms and led fixtures in the campus area at iit hyderabad
Read moreof your Industry type