Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Powder,Thermocol Sheet,Water Colour,Hard Sheet 18mm,Colour Tape 1 Inch,Colour Tape Half Inch,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 14-08-2023 12:56:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 13:12:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 13:09:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Wood Powder,Thermocol Sheet,Water Colour,Hard Sheet 18mm,Colour Tape 1 Inch,Colour Tape Half Inch,A | 54880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Wood Powder,Thermocol Sheet,Water Colour,Hard Sheet 18mm,Colour Tape 1 Inch,Colour Tape Half Inch,A | 66776.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Wood Powder,Thermocol Sheet,Water Colour,Hard Sheet 18mm,Colour Tape 1 Inch,Colour Tape Half Inch,A | 70220.00 | L3 |