Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Talc Sheet,Nichibin Tape Colour Half Inch,Nichibin Tape Colour 1 Inch,Ivary Sheet 300gsm,Ohp Slied
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4079291
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 20:26
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anant Corporation - 14-10-2023 17:54:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 AR Enterprises - 14-10-2023 18:03:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 INDIA SALES - 23-10-2023 13:37:09 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE - 23-10-2023 14:56:38 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S S TRADERS - 14-10-2023 17:54:23 MII MSE Qualified
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 23-10-2023 14:08:20 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SIDDHARTH PAPERS - 19-10-2023 16:31:11 MII Qualified
8 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-10-2023 10:21:10 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SUNRISE ENTERPRISE - 15-10-2023 13:25:19 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Anant Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Nichibin Tape colour half inch,Nichibin Tape colour 1 inch,Ivary sheet 300gsm,Ohp slied 38730.00 L1
2 SIDDHARTH PAPERS Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Nichibin Tape colour half inch,Nichibin Tape colour 1 inch,Ivary sheet 300gsm,Ohp slied 39720.00 L2
3 S S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Nichibin Tape colour half inch,Nichibin Tape colour 1 inch,Ivary sheet 300gsm,Ohp slied 40194.00 L3
4 AR Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Nichibin Tape colour half inch,Nichibin Tape colour 1 inch,Ivary sheet 300gsm,Ohp slied 40880.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise