Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Larva,Malathion 50 Ec,Deltamethrine 1.25 Ulv,Glyphosate,Reflective Safety Jacket,Double Barrel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1640500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhani Ram
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 15:56:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | - | 01-09-2023 16:20:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | - | 01-09-2023 16:12:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 15:51:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-08-2023 14:44:00 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 11:39:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | S T Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 11:51:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Anti larva,Malathion 50 EC,Deltamethrine 1.25 ULV,Glyphosate,Reflective Safety Jacket,Double Barrel | 1640500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Anti larva,Malathion 50 EC,Deltamethrine 1.25 ULV,Glyphosate,Reflective Safety Jacket,Double Barrel | 1642300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Anti larva,Malathion 50 EC,Deltamethrine 1.25 ULV,Glyphosate,Reflective Safety Jacket,Double Barrel | 1644400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Barrel Fogging Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 978500.000 |
| Anti larva | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 164500.000 |
| Malathion 50 EC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 139500.000 |
| Deltamethrine 1.25 ULV | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 119750.000 |
| Glyphosate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 139500.000 |
| Reflective Safety Jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 98750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type