Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Herbicide,Lime,Malathion Dust,Malathion,Deltamethrin 1.25 Ulv,Sodium Hypochlorite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AARADHYA TRADERS
Contract Value
2098300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ekrar Ahmad
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AARADHYA TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 08:10:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UMA SHANKAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR | - | 06-11-2023 12:47:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIVEK NARAYAN PANDEY CONTRECTOR | - | 09-11-2023 08:28:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 27-10-2023 16:28:30 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AARADHYA TRADERS | Item Categories : bleaching powder,herbicide,Lime,malathion dust,malathion,deltamethrin 1.25 ulv,sodium hypochlorite | 2098300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIVEK NARAYAN PANDEY CONTRECTOR | Item Categories : bleaching powder,herbicide,Lime,malathion dust,malathion,deltamethrin 1.25 ulv,sodium hypochlorite | 2103875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UMA SHANKAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : bleaching powder,herbicide,Lime,malathion dust,malathion,deltamethrin 1.25 ulv,sodium hypochlorite | 2107500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bleaching powder | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 303125.000 |
| herbicide | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 159875.000 |
| Lime | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| malathion dust | NA | BOQ Item | 6250 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| malathion | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 217470.000 |
| deltamethrin 1.25 ulv | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 752430.000 |
| sodium hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 89400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type