Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚗🔧 The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components To Enhance Security Infrastructure. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: M Oil Filter 3030 Bam00350 N U J Cross 0171 N Bonnet Shocker 0102 Eag01361 N Door Lock Handle With Key Ring 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Automotive Components, Security Infrastructure, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, M Oil Filter, U J Cross, Bonnet Shocker, Door Lock Handle| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Oil Filter 3030 Bam00350 N,U J Cross 0171 N,Bonnet Shocker 0102 Eag01361 N,Door Lock Handle With Key R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4744
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 11:30:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 19-04-2024 13:02:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 19-04-2024 12:56:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Door Lock Handle with Key right Side Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Back Door Handle with Key Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Back Bumper center Piece Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3974.000 |
| Rear Bumper reflector left right Mahindra genuine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |