Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seleeve Cylinder,Bonnet Lock,Tie Rod End,Right Side Small Indicator,U J Cross Nipples,Head Light Ri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3689937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Vimal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 01-08-2023 13:10:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADERS | - | 02-08-2023 14:54:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 01-08-2023 16:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 01-08-2023 14:03:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELEEVE CYLINDER,BONNET LOCK,TIE ROD END,RIGHT SIDE SMALL INDICATOR,U J CROSS NIPPLES,HEAD LIGHT RI | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELEEVE CYLINDER,BONNET LOCK,TIE ROD END,RIGHT SIDE SMALL INDICATOR,U J CROSS NIPPLES,HEAD LIGHT RI | 25441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELEEVE CYLINDER,BONNET LOCK,TIE ROD END,RIGHT SIDE SMALL INDICATOR,U J CROSS NIPPLES,HEAD LIGHT RI | 25655.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAXMI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : SELEEVE CYLINDER,BONNET LOCK,TIE ROD END,RIGHT SIDE SMALL INDICATOR,U J CROSS NIPPLES,HEAD LIGHT RI | 25965.00 | L4 |