Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
85 Kw (Dc) Solar Photovoltaic, On Grid, Roof Top Power Plant
|
| Description |
85 Kw (Dc) Solar Photovoltaic, On Grid, Roof Top Power Plant
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_WBJEE_597883_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBE/Admin/NIT-02/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Online |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreOff - grid solar photovoltaic (pv) power plant,off - grid solar photovoltaic (pv) power plant
Read more
On-grid solar roof top power plant
Supplying and installation of 5 kw of on-grid solar roof top power plant for the construction of 36 hig residential flats under sfs basement stilit and 6 floors and shopping cum office complex at e.v.n road, erode district.
Read moreof your Industry type