Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Vernier Caliper,Brake Fluid Tester,T Handle With Sockets,3 Way Hydraulic Puller 10 Ton,Gogg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 19:21:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 10-02-2024 13:30:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 19:02:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 18:10:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER,BRAKE FLUID TESTER,T HANDLE WITH SOCKETS,3 WAY HYDRAULIC PULLER 10 TON,GOGG | 41236.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER,BRAKE FLUID TESTER,T HANDLE WITH SOCKETS,3 WAY HYDRAULIC PULLER 10 TON,GOGG | 44000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER,BRAKE FLUID TESTER,T HANDLE WITH SOCKETS,3 WAY HYDRAULIC PULLER 10 TON,GOGG | 46220.00 | L3 |