Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Holiday Detector,Spring Electrode,8 In Dia,Holiday Detector,Spring Electrode,10 In Dia,Spring Electro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3713212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAGAN BHARTI
882222
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 14:57:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO CORR DAMP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 12:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAGAN BHARTI | - | 10-08-2023 01:02:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 14:13:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Padmanabhaya Engineering | - | 10-08-2023 10:24:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAGAN BHARTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,8IN DIA,HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,10IN DIA,SPRING ELECTRO | 882222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,8IN DIA,HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,10IN DIA,SPRING ELECTRO | 1337094.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Padmanabhaya Engineering | Item Categories : HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,8IN DIA,HOLIDAY DETECTOR,SPRING ELECTRODE,10IN DIA,SPRING ELECTRO | 1835000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLIDAY DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,8IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11222.000 |
| HOLIDAY DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,10IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,12IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,14IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| HOLIDAY DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,10IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,12IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,18IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,30IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| HOLIDAY DETECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,18IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| SPRING ELECTRODE,30IN DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
Repairing of 8in/10in dia pipe and fabrication of 8in/10in dia bend, nipple at f/b under abocp mine block-ii area
Repairing of 8in/10in dia pipe and fabrication of 8in/10in dia bend, nipple at f/b under abocp mine block-ii area
Read moreRepairing of 8in/10in dia pipe and fabrication of 8in/10in dia bend, nipple at f/b under abocp mine block-ii area
Repairing of 8in/10in dia pipe and fabrication of 8in/10in dia bend, nipple at f/b under abocp mine block-ii area
Read moreRepairing of 8in/10in dia pipe line at abocp mine block-ii area
Repairing of 8in/10in dia pipe line at abocp mine block-ii area
Read moreElectrolytic copper electrode dia 25x20 meter,electrolytic copper electrode dia 20x20 meter,electro
Read more
Di and extension of 6in/ 8in and 10in dia ms pipe at jamunia patch of abocp mine
Di and extension of 6in/ 8in and 10in dia ms pipe at jamunia patch of abocp mine
Read moreof your Industry type