Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule No. 1 10 M1616224343 100240844 Pipe Is1239 1 Medium,Glv,Erw,Pl,32 Mm,Schedule No. 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UTKARSH INDIA LIMITEDUTKARSH INDIA LIMITEDUTKARSH INDIA LIMITEDUTKARSH INDIA LIM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pooja Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | - | 05-10-2024 13:01:00 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 12:41:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SKM Engg | - | 07-10-2024 17:21:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 17:59:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VISHAL PIPES LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 17:23:06 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schedule No. 1 - 10 - M1616224343 - 100240844 - PIPE IS1239-1 MEDIUM,GLV,ERW,PL,32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 699000.000 |
| Schedule No. 2 - 10 - M1613334202 - 100242096 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 MEDIUM,ERW,PL,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 1267500.000 |
| Schedule No. 3 - 20 - M1613334802 - 100242096 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 MEDIUM,ERW,PL,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 503300.000 |
| Schedule No. 4 - 30 - M1613332702 - 100242096 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 MEDIUM,ERW,PL,40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Schedule No. 5 - 10 - M1613332003 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 103200.000 |
| Schedule No. 6 - 30 - M1613333303 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 363000.000 |
| Schedule No. 7 - 40 - M1613333703 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 279000.000 |
| Schedule No. 8 - 60 - M1613334803 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,BE,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 851000.000 |
| Schedule No. 9 - 70 - M1613336003 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,BE,150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1251000.000 |
| Schedule No. 10 - 80 - M1616224282 - 100246176 - PIPE IS1239-1 MEDIUM,GLV,ERW,SCR,32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 699000.000 |
| Schedule No. 11 - 90 - M1613331203 - 100246176 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Schedule No. 12 - 10 - M1613332003 - 100241785 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| Schedule No. 13 - 20 - M1613332703 - 100241785 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 259000.000 |
| Schedule No. 14 - 30 - M1613333703 - 100241785 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| Schedule No. 15 - 40 - M1613335403 - 100241785 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,PL,125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1058000.000 |
| Schedule No. 16 - 50 - M1613334803 - 100241785 - PIPE BLK,IS1239-1 HEAVY,ERW,BE,100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 684000.000 |