Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3900000873 For Oil Storage Tanks And Associated Pipelines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANUGRAHA ENGINEERINGIRON ENGINEERING WORKSV M SURESH BABU ENGINEERINGCELMECH ENG...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | 15-11-2023 11:50:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUGRAHA ENGINEERING | 15-11-2023 13:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CELMECH ENGINEERING | 15-11-2023 12:10:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRON ENGINEERING WORKS | 11-11-2023 17:20:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMALA CONSTRUCTIONS | 15-11-2023 11:44:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING | 14-11-2023 15:08:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUGRAHA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 105798594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRON ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 113712744.20 | L2 |
| 3 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 119230866.97 | L3 |
| 4 | CELMECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 119272356.61 | L4 |
| 5 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 119666508.24 | L5 |
| 6 | KAMALA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines | 120319970.15 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines repair replacement during M and I at OMS as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted for considering Annexure B of 27 service ite.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25391662.560 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines repair replacement during M and I at OMS as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted for considering Annexure B of 27 service ite.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20101732.860 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines repair replacement during M and I at OMS as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted for considering Annexure B of 27 service ite.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20101732.860 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines repair replacement during M and I at OMS as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted for considering Annexure B of 27 service ite.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20101732.860 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900000873 for Oil Storage tanks and associated pipelines repair replacement during M and I at OMS as per BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted for considering Annexure B of 27 service ite.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20101732.860 |
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000919 for mechanized cleaning of oil storage tanks as
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000844 arc for mechanized cleaning of oil storage tank
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000812 arc for oil storage tank repair jobs during m
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for oil storage tanks scaffolding erection and dismantling job dur
Read more
Custom bid for services - ultrasonic thickness testing of pipelines and above ground storage tanks
Read more
Painting of fuel oil storage tanks of unit no. 7 and 8, along with the associated pipelines and supporting structures.job no.934/dpps.
Painting of fuel oil storage tanks of unit no. 7 and 8, along with the associated pipelines and supporting structures.job no.934/dpps.
Read morePainting of fuel oil storage tanks of unit no. 7 and 8, along with the associated pipelines and supporting structures.job no.934/dpps
Painting of fuel oil storage tanks of unit no. 7 and 8, along with the associated pipelines and supporting structures.job no.934/dpps.
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3300011223 fencing job at cross country pipelines from ref
Read more
of your Industry type