Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drawing Roll,Lamination Sheet Roll,Brown Sheet Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,Cello Tape,Flourscent Colour,Tra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5639443
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 13/12/2024

Expired 629 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 12-12-2024 17:49:04 MSE Disqualified
2 LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES - 23-11-2024 13:38:46 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 07-12-2024 13:44:50 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD - 08-12-2024 12:24:29 MSE Qualified
5 M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2024 19:53:01 MSE Qualified
6 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA - 10-12-2024 12:32:39 MSE Qualified
7 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 13-12-2024 12:53:44 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION SHEET ROLL,BROWN SHEET ROLL,FEVICOL 500 GM,CELLO TAPE,FLOURSCENT COLOUR,TRA 200000.00 L1
2 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION SHEET ROLL,BROWN SHEET ROLL,FEVICOL 500 GM,CELLO TAPE,FLOURSCENT COLOUR,TRA 204130.00 L2
3 M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION SHEET ROLL,BROWN SHEET ROLL,FEVICOL 500 GM,CELLO TAPE,FLOURSCENT COLOUR,TRA 213860.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise