Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blanket Superior Og,Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs Improved Version S 7 M,Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs I
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3571627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 17:20
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 76 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BUNNY TRADERS - 23-06-2023 19:18:01 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL - 23-06-2023 13:59:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 Nitin Enterprises - 27-06-2023 22:12:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 PURI AUTOMOBILES - 25-06-2023 13:27:05 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 QUTUB HANDLOOMS - 26-06-2023 14:11:57 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 S R Trader - 28-06-2023 11:48:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. - 22-06-2023 15:54:29 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS IMPROVED VERSION S 7M,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS I 1983326.00 L1
2 PURI AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS IMPROVED VERSION S 7M,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS I 2002387.00 L2
3 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS IMPROVED VERSION S 7M,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS I 2014644.00 L3
4 Nitin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS IMPROVED VERSION S 7M,BOOT HIGH ANKLE LEATHER DVS I 2170966.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise