Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs 9m,Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs 10m,Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs 11m,Uc 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES | - | 20-03-2024 22:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 18-03-2024 23:25:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRADEEP SHOES | - | 14-03-2024 08:23:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Priya Traders | - | 21-03-2024 15:54:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-03-2024 20:02:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 23:47:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SVG Group | - | 21-03-2024 14:00:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Boot High ankle leather dvs 9m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 10m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 11m,UC 1 | 157570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Boot High ankle leather dvs 9m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 10m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 11m,UC 1 | 160360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Boot High ankle leather dvs 9m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 10m,Boot High ankle leather dvs 11m,UC 1 | 165060.00 | L3 |