Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Invitation For Bids: Development Of Berth No. 9 At Mormugao Port Trust 🛠️🏗️ Mormugao Port Trust, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of Berth No. 9 To Accommodate Ship Repair Facilities For Mega Sized Vessels Exceeding 60,000 Dwt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is A Significant Step Towards Enhancing The Maritime Infrastructure And Invites Bids That Demonstrate Technical Expertise, Financial Stability, And A Commitment To Timely Delivery. Keywords: Mormugao Port Trust, Ship Repair Facilities, Mega Size Vessels, Berth Development, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Berth No 9 For Ship Repair Facilities Of Mega Size (More Than 60,000 Dwt) At Mormugao Port Authority
|
| Description |
Development Of Berth No 9 For Ship Repair Facilities Of Mega Size (More Than 60,000 Dwt) At Mormugao Port Authority
|
| Organisation | Mormugoa Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_mptgo_802530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/23/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MPA Berth No.9 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843673 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up-gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity more than 40,000 dwt
Up-gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity more than 40,000 dwt
Read moreAugmentation of firefighting facilities at berth no.8 of mormugao port authority on turnkey basis
Augmentation of firefighting facilities at berth no.8 of mormugao port authority on turnkey basis
Read moreAugmentation of firefighting facilities at berth no.8 of mormugao port authority on turnkey basis
Augmentation of firefighting facilities at berth no.8 of mormugao port authority on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign, engineering, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of shore to ship power supply facility at coal berth i and coal berth ii at paradip port authority on turnkey basis
Design, engineering, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of shore to ship power supply facility at coal berth i and coal berth ii at paradip port authority on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign, engineering, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of shore to ship power supply facility at coal berth i and coal berth ii at paradip port authority on turnkey basis.
Design, engineering, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of shore to ship power supply facility at coal berth i and coal berth ii at paradip port authority on turnkey basis.
Read moreDeveloping foreshore / waterfront within notified limits of mopa at mormugao for ship recycling facilities and other allied activities, related to shipping such as parking facilities for small crafts, yachts (yacht tourism) etc
Developing foreshore / waterfront within notified limits of mopa at mormugao for ship recycling facilities and other allied activities, related to shipping such as parking facilities for small crafts, yachts (yacht tourism) etc
Read moreAppointment of technical consultant cum transaction and financial advisor for proposed development of dockyard/ship repair yard in place of existing barge jetties at mormugao port
Appointment of technical consultant cum transaction and financial advisor for proposed development of dockyard/ship repair yard in place of existing barge jetties at mormugao port
Read moreUp-gradation development of infrastructure facilities in ship repairs activity at existing ors dry dock and slipway of visakhapatnam port authority from the eligible shipbuilding yards / ship repairers operating dry docks / major ship repairing wo
Up-gradation development of infrastructure facilities in ship repairs activity at existing ors dry dock and slipway of visakhapatnam port authority from the eligible shipbuilding yards / ship repairers operating dry docks / major ship repairing wo
Read moreService contract for maintenance of fire fighting facilities at berth no. 13 for a period of 3 years at new mangalore port authority
Service contract for maintenance of fire fighting facilities at berth no. 13 for a period of 3 years at new mangalore port authority
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of electrical facilities for cold ironing shore power to vessel calling at eq1 berth of visakhapatnam port authority
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of electrical facilities for cold ironing shore power to vessel calling at eq1 berth of visakhapatnam port authority
Read moreof your Industry type