Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Fire Fighting Facilities For Lpg Berth To Accommodate Vessels Of Capacity More Than 40,000 Dwt
|
| Description |
Up Gradation Of Fire Fighting Facilities For Lpg Berth To Accommodate Vessels Of Capacity More Than 40,000 Dwt
|
| Organisation | Visakhapatnam Port Trust | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_VPT_189084_1 |
|
Reference Number |
23/2023-24/IMEE/MECH-II/F01 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 1.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | VISAKHAPATNAM PORT AUTHORITY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=206951 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity 40,000 dwt and above as per oisd-156 guidelines peso requirement including annual maintenance contract (amc) for 5 (five) years for operations and maintenance
Up gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity 40,000 dwt and above as per oisd-156 guidelines peso requirement including annual maintenance contract (amc) for 5 (five) years for operations and maintenance
Read moreDevelopment of berth no 9 for ship repair facilities of mega size (more than 60,000 dwt) at mormugao port authority
Development of berth no 9 for ship repair facilities of mega size (more than 60,000 dwt) at mormugao port authority
Read moreHiring of vessels - multi-support vessels (msv); not more than 15 years; india; electro-hydraulic;
Read more
Augmentation of fire fighting facilities for handling above 40000 dwt vessels as per oisd 156 at oil jetty of vocpa
Augmentation of fire fighting facilities for handling above 40000 dwt vessels as per oisd 156 at oil jetty of vocpa
Read moreRenovation/up-gradation of rockey hostel at stc bsf udhampur(outlived more than 20 years)
As per boq
Read moreRenovation/up-gradation of mi room at stc bsf udhampur(outlived more than 20 years)
As per boq
Read moreRenovation and up gradation of more than 35 years old bays at 132kv substation, kashipur
Renovation and up gradation of more than 35 years old bays at 132kv substation, kashipur
Read moreRenovation_ up_ gradation of non_ residential buildings outlived more than 20 year at bn hq
Renovation_ up_ gradation of non_ residential buildings outlived more than 20 year at bn hq 
 nagour under shq bsf bikaner
Read moreof your Industry type