Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Polyester Double Eye Web Sling Capacity Swl:8 Ton X 1.5 Mtrs Length With Complete Loop Protection With 01 Mtr Anti Abrasive Cover As Per Is : En 1492 1/2000 With Test Certificate From Govt. Approved Laboratory.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106560882 |
|
Reference Number |
58245485 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106560882/viewNitPdf_4813676.pdf |
| Start Date | December 22, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2025
Expired 608 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Heavy duty polyester double eye web sling capacity swl:8 ton x 1.5 mtrs length with complete loop protection with 01mtr anti abrasive cover as per is : en 1492-1/2000 with test certificate from govt. approved laboratory.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more# 1) polyester endless round sling as per bs en 1492 - 2: 2000. swl: 7 ton, effective length: 7 mtr
Read more
Polyester endless round sling as per bs en 1492 - 2: 2000. swl: 2 ton, effective length: 4 meter.,p
Read more
Flat single sling l 2m swl 2t,flat single sling l 3m swl 3t,round polyester sling l 3m swl 3t,round
Read more
Flat single sling l 2m swl 2t,flat single sling l 3m swl 3t,round polyester sling l 3m swl 3t,round
Read more
Heavy duty high tenacity 100 percent polyester nylon endless round sling of swl 05 ton with proof load 10 ton suitable for lifting the wheel with ewl 10 feet. the sling should be covered with nylon convermex cover which is 4 times more anti abrasive as protection conforming to en-1492-2.2000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty high tenacity 100 percent polyester nylon endless round sling of swl 05 ton with proof load 10 ton suitable for lifting the wheel with ewl 10 feet. the sling should be covered with nylon convermex cover which is 4 times more anti abrasive as protection conforming to en-1492-2.2000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty high tenacity 100 percent polyester nylon endless round sling of swl 05 ton with proof load 10 ton suitable for lifting the wheel with ewl 10 feet. the sling should be covered with nylon convermex cover which is 4 times more anti abrasive as protection conforming to en-1492-2.2000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty high tenacity 100 percent polyester nylon endless round sling of swl 05 ton with proof load 10 ton suitable for lifting the wheel with ewl 10 feet. the sling should be covered with nylon convermex cover which is 4 times more anti abrasive as protection conforming to en-1492-2.2000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA of duplex flat polyester webbing sling as per annexure-a , confirming to en-1492-1 standards as per specification attached . make- july or xifang and tuff only with test certificate .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type