Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Single Sling L 2 M Swl 2 T,Flat Single Sling L 3 M Swl 3 T,Round Polyester Sling L 3 M Swl 3 T,Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALO ALTO WINGS | - | 16-08-2023 14:33:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPARKLE ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 12:03:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI NIKUNJ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 16:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIHAAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-08-2023 16:31:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARKLE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLAT SINGLE SLING L 2M SWL 2T,FLAT SINGLE SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND POLYESTER SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND | 371486.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI NIKUNJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLAT SINGLE SLING L 2M SWL 2T,FLAT SINGLE SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND POLYESTER SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND | 494614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALO ALTO WINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLAT SINGLE SLING L 2M SWL 2T,FLAT SINGLE SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND POLYESTER SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND | 524240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIHAAN TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FLAT SINGLE SLING L 2M SWL 2T,FLAT SINGLE SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND POLYESTER SLING L 3M SWL 3T,ROUND | 557262.00 | L4 |