Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shirting,Suiting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3565888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUHU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
448035
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN HANDICRAFTS EXPORTS | - | 17-06-2023 15:35:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAIN AND JOSHI | - | 22-06-2023 20:56:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 00:07:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS | - | 23-06-2023 12:47:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MANMANDIR COLLECTION | - | 23-06-2023 19:39:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | REDSTAR | - | 23-06-2023 19:49:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUHU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shirting,Suiting | 448035.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REDSTAR (MII) | Item Categories : Shirting,Suiting | 452130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | fine thread apparels (MII) | Item Categories : Shirting,Suiting | 707885.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirting | NA | BOQ Item | 1515 | ₹ 270427.500 |
| Suiting | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 177607.500 |