Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biometric Identification Equipment,Biometric Identification Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
6750000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IDEMIA Model : MSO 1300 E3 | 28-09-2023 13:37:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mantra Model : MFS110 | 29-09-2023 12:41:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L0 W3 | 29-09-2023 13:01:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | URVASHI COMPUTERS | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L0 W3 | 29-09-2023 14:56:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : biometric identification equipment,biometric identification equipment | 7040000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantra Windows 7 and above (including Windows based Mobile Phone) Biometric Identification Equipment | Mantra | MFS110 | 1000 | ₹ 3150000.000 |
| Mantra Windows 7 and above (including Windows based Mobile Phone) Biometric Identification Equipment | Mantra | MIS100 V2 (3 YEAR WARRANTY) | 1000 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
Biometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type