Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding Of Exhaust Fan,Cyl Head Grinding,Valve Fitting,Crank Shaft Shimming,Evr,Labor Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gurbani Traders | - | 13-01-2024 16:11:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 13-01-2024 16:18:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 16:01:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REWINDING OF EXHAUST FAN,CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE FITTING,CRANK SHAFT SHIMMING,EVR,LABOR CHARGE | 47040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gurbani Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REWINDING OF EXHAUST FAN,CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE FITTING,CRANK SHAFT SHIMMING,EVR,LABOR CHARGE | 49500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REWINDING OF EXHAUST FAN,CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE FITTING,CRANK SHAFT SHIMMING,EVR,LABOR CHARGE | 54800.00 | L3 |