Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Semi Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Service Contract On Outcome Act
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI SERVICES
26477947.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE | 23-03-2024 17:54:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 21:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 14:34:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 02-04-2024 16:36:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 31-03-2024 15:02:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.K.BELWADI | 01-04-2024 15:32:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 01-04-2024 17:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANVI TOURS AND TRAVELS | 01-04-2024 19:21:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI SERVICES | 01-04-2024 13:37:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 02-04-2024 16:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SemiMechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Service contract on Outcome Act | 26477947.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SemiMechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Service contract on Outcome Activity Based at Central Hospital Hubballi for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26477947.920 |
Cleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at savanaur bus stand.vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreProviding cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - semi mechanized cleaning and housekeeping service contract on outcome and
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of comprehensive housekeeping and semimechanized cleaning of
Read more
of your Industry type