Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 8 Ch,Bullet Camera 2 Mp,Iron Rack,Recorder Hdd 1 Tb,Poe Switch 8 Ch,Amc For 12 Months,Display Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ELECTRONICS | - | 31-08-2023 10:55:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Newtech Solution | - | 31-08-2023 10:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 19:48:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 CH,Bullet Camera 2MP,Iron Rack,Recorder HDD 1 TB,Poe Switch 8CH,AMC for 12 Months,Display LED | 117910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Newtech Solution (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 CH,Bullet Camera 2MP,Iron Rack,Recorder HDD 1 TB,Poe Switch 8CH,AMC for 12 Months,Display LED | 118936.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJANTA ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NVR 8 CH,Bullet Camera 2MP,Iron Rack,Recorder HDD 1 TB,Poe Switch 8CH,AMC for 12 Months,Display LED | 125100.00 | L3 |