Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement,Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 600 Low Floor Electric Bus And Development Of Allied Electric And Civil Infrastructure On Gross Cost Contracting In Phase 2 For Mtc (Ch) Ltd. C
|
| Description |
Procurement,Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 600 Low Floor Electric Bus And Development Of Allied Electric And Civil Infrastructure On Gross Cost Contracting In Phase 2 For Mtc (Ch) Ltd.
|
| Organisation | Metropolitan Transport Corporation(Chennai) Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MTC_524252_1 |
|
Reference Number |
49023/Proj/MTC/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=624127 |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2025
Expired 496 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 500 low floor electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting
Procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 500 low floor electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting
Read moreSelection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 3,600 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm-ebus sewa.
Request for proposal for selection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 3,600 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm-ebus sewa
Read moreSelection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 10,900 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm e-drive scheme
Selection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 10,900 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm e-drive scheme.
Read moreProcurement, supply, operation and maitenance of 20 double decker air conditioned electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract model in mtc ltd
Procurement, supply, operation and maitenance of 20 double decker air conditioned electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract model in mtc ltd
Read moreSelection of bus contractor for procurement supply and maintenance for 3132 electric buses and the developement of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract (gcc) model under pm e bus sewa scheme (tender-2)
Selection of bus contractor for procurement supply and maintenance for 3132 electric buses and the developement of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract (gcc) model under pm e bus sewa scheme (tender-2)
Read moreSelection of bus operator/s for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of electric buses under gross cost contract (gcc) model
Selection of bus operator/s for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of electric buses under gross cost contract (gcc) model
Read moreSelection of bus operator for operation and maintenance of buses on gross cost
Selection of bus operator for operation and maintenance of buses on gross cost
Read moreProviding infrastructure for electric bus depot at bus station ayodhyadham .
Providing infrastructure for electric bus depot at bus station ayodhyadham .
Read moreElectric and civil work for electric sub-station and e bus charging infrastructure at depot work shop sahibabad, ghaziabad.
Electric and civil work for electric sub-station and e bus charging infrastructure at depot work shop sahibabad, ghaziabad.
Read moreElectric and civil work for electric sub-station and e bus charging infrastructure at depot work shop sahibabad, ghaziabad.
Electric and civil work for electric sub-station and e bus charging infrastructure at depot work shop sahibabad, ghaziabad.
Read moreof your Industry type