Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Electrifying Mtc's Fleet! 🚌 Metropolitan Transport Corporation (Chennai) Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Initiating A Significant Project For The Procurement, Supply, Operation, And Maintenance Of 500 Low Floor Electric Buses, Along With The Development Of Allied Electric And Civil Infrastructure On A Gross Cost Contracting Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 60,00,000 Is Applicable For Submission. Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Electric Bus Operations And Infrastructure Development, With A Focus On Sustainability And Innovation. Comprehensive Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For The Supply Of Buses, Infrastructure Development, And Operational Maintenance Strategies. Keywords: Procurement, Electric Buses, Low Floor, Operation And Maintenance, Mtc, Chennai, State Government, Gross Cost Contracting, Tender, Electrification Of Transportation, Civil Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Low Floor Electric Buses And Development Of Allied Electric And Civil Infrastructure On Gross Cost Contracting
|
| Description |
Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Low Floor Electric Buses And Development Of Allied Electric And Civil Infrastructure On Gross Cost Contracting
|
| Organisation | Metropolitan Transport Corporation(Chennai) Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MTC_430808_1 |
|
Reference Number |
48029/Proj./MTC/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=512055 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement,supply, operation and maintenance of 600 low floor electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting in phase 2 for mtc (ch) ltd. c
Procurement,supply, operation and maintenance of 600 low floor electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting in phase 2 for mtc (ch) ltd.
Read moreSelection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 3,600 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm-ebus sewa.
Request for proposal for selection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 3,600 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm-ebus sewa
Read moreSelection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 10,900 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm e-drive scheme
Selection of bus operator for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of 10,900 electric buses and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contracting (gcc) under pm e-drive scheme.
Read moreSelection of bus contractor for procurement supply and maintenance for 3132 electric buses and the developement of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract (gcc) model under pm e bus sewa scheme (tender-2)
Selection of bus contractor for procurement supply and maintenance for 3132 electric buses and the developement of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract (gcc) model under pm e bus sewa scheme (tender-2)
Read moreSelection of bus operator for operation and maintenance of buses on gross cost
Selection of bus operator for operation and maintenance of buses on gross cost
Read moreSelection of bus operator/s for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of electric buses under gross cost contract (gcc) model
Selection of bus operator/s for procurement, supply, operation and maintenance of electric buses under gross cost contract (gcc) model
Read moreProcurement, supply, operation and maitenance of 20 double decker air conditioned electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract model in mtc ltd
Procurement, supply, operation and maitenance of 20 double decker air conditioned electric bus and development of allied electric and civil infrastructure on gross cost contract model in mtc ltd
Read moreSelection of agency(ies) for supply, operation and maintenance of 06 electric buses and allied electrical and civil infrastructure on hybrid net cost contract
Selection of agency(ies) for supply, operation and maintenance of 06 electric buses and allied electrical and civil infrastructure on hybrid net cost contract
Read moreof your Industry type