Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation For Plc System And Scada Solutions 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Programmable Logic Control (Plc) System For Var 1 & 2, Along With 7” Human Machine Interface (Hmi) Panels And A Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition (Scada) System. 🤖💻 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Detailed Specifications Are Attached To This Bid Notice. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Plc System, Hmi Panel, Scada System, Department Of Atomic Energy, Government Procurement, Industrial Automation, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Plc System For Var 1 & 2 Along With 7” Hmi Panel And Scada System As Per Attached Specifications
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh S
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V ENGINEERS Make : Allenbradley Model : Micrologix 1200 Title : PLC 16-04-2024 11:42:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 J.D. REFRACTORIES Make : REPUTED Model : REPUTED Title : PLC System for VAR-1 & 2 Along with 7” HMI panel and SCADA System as per attached specifications 03-04-2024 11:04:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 M/S FOXBORO INSTRUMENT COMPANY Make : Foxboro Instrument Company Model : Customer Demand Title : Customer Demand 12-04-2024 15:32:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 NAGPUR AUTOMATION SERVICES Make : DELTA Model : VFD Title : AC DRIVE 16-04-2024 12:32:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 S B ELECTRO ENGINEERS Make : SB Electro Model : PLC SCADA Title : PLC SCADA 15-04-2024 17:57:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SALVIN INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SALVIN Model : SIPLPLCSCADA Title : PLC System For VAR-1 & 2 Along With 7” HMI Panel And SCADA System 16-04-2024 11:43:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SAS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : ABB PLC SYSTEM Title : ABB PLC SYSTEM 16-04-2024 11:41:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 SERVILINK SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : allen bradley Model : Compact logix Title : Heater control panel 16-04-2024 12:31:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHOENIX Model : 2404267 Title : PLC System for VAR-1 & 2 Along with 7” HMI panel and SCADA System as per attached specifications (Q3 16-04-2024 12:07:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 STELLENT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OSAN/ETON Model : PLC System For VAR-1 & 2 Along With 7” HMI Panel A Title : PLC System For VAR-1 & 2 Along With 7” HMI Panel And SCADA System 16-04-2024 12:18:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
11 SYSTEM ADVANCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Advantech Model : EKI-1222/CI/I Title : 2-port Modbus Gateway 16-04-2024 11:47:32 Offline upload MII Qualified
12 TATVAMASI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCHNEIDER Model : PLC PANEL Title : SCHNEIDER 09-04-2024 17:26:26 Start-up N/A Disqualified
13 VIRTUAL AUTOMATIONS Make : Schneider Electric Model : Schneider make PLC Systsem Title : PLC Based control system with HMI Panel 13-04-2024 12:16:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise