Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aganishaman Wahan Kharedi Karne,Pa System,Pa Amplifier,Hard Disk Drives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Contipro Industries
Contract Value
8124700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Mansing Tanwar
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contipro Industries | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Aganishaman wahan Title : Aganishaman wahan | 21-01-2024 13:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Samartha Enterprises | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Agnishamak Vahan Title : Agnishamak Vahan | 21-01-2024 13:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Aganishaman wahan Title : Aganishaman wahan | 21-01-2024 14:13:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contipro Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aganishaman wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,PA AMPLIFIER,Hard disk drives | 8124700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Samartha Enterprises | Item Categories : Aganishaman wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,PA AMPLIFIER,Hard disk drives | 8367953.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Aganishaman wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,PA AMPLIFIER,Hard disk drives | 8449604.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OEG 512.02 GB SSD Hard disk drive | OEG | 512GB SATA SSD | 1 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| Aganishaman wahan | AS PER ISI MARK | Aganishaman wahan | 1 | ₹ 8113850.000 |
| P A SYSTEM | AS PER ISI MARK | P A SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| PA AMPLIFIER | AS PER ISI MARK | PA AMPLIFIER | 1 | ₹ 4300.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type