Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aganishamn Wahan Kharedi Karne,Pa System,Portable Hard Disk,Microphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 04:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Contipro Industries
Contract Value
8994560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amol Shahadev Baykar
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contipro Industries | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne Title : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne | 27-01-2024 19:06:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Samartha Enterprises | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne Title : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne | 27-01-2024 19:19:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne Title : Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne | 27-01-2024 19:26:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contipro Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aganishamn wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,portable hard disk,Microphone | 10018280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Samartha Enterprises | Item Categories : Aganishamn wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,portable hard disk,Microphone | 10318946.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Aganishamn wahan kharedi karne,PA SYSTEM,portable hard disk,Microphone | 10420128.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8848 Wired Supercardioid Microphone | 8848 | Microphone | 1 | ₹ 3380.000 |
| OEG 1 TB Wired Portable Hard Disk | OEG | 1 TB Wired Portable Hard Disk | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne | AS PER ISI MARK | Agnishamak Vahan Kharedi Karne | 1 | ₹ 8984480.000 |
| P A SYSTEM | AS PER ISI MARK | P A SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 2600.000 |