Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set,Tv,Camera,Water Dispenser,Shredder,Photocopier Machine,Chair,Printer Plotter,Refrigerator,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B RAUTARAY | - | 24-10-2023 11:13:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 10:26:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKASH ENTERPRISERS | - | 24-10-2023 10:39:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QUASAR ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 15-10-2023 21:45:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sidha Bhairabi Offset | - | 24-10-2023 08:38:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEJASWI INFOTECH | - | 24-10-2023 10:53:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B RAUTARAY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sofa set,TV,Camera,Water Dispenser,Shredder,Photocopier machine,Chair,Printer Plotter,Refrigerator, | 983500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEJASWI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : sofa set,TV,Camera,Water Dispenser,Shredder,Photocopier machine,Chair,Printer Plotter,Refrigerator, | 993900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIKASH ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sofa set,TV,Camera,Water Dispenser,Shredder,Photocopier machine,Chair,Printer Plotter,Refrigerator, | 1109630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOURAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sofa set,TV,Camera,Water Dispenser,Shredder,Photocopier machine,Chair,Printer Plotter,Refrigerator, | 1112200.00 | L4 |