Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Methi,Azwan,Kali Mirch,Sabut Lal Mirch,Clove,Dal Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 16:00:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE | - | 16-03-2024 08:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NICK TRADING | - | 16-03-2024 08:29:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Office Kart | - | 16-03-2024 08:25:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office Kart | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Methi,Azwan,Kali Mirch,Sabut Lal Mirch,Clove,Dal Ch | 42860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NICK TRADING | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Methi,Azwan,Kali Mirch,Sabut Lal Mirch,Clove,Dal Ch | 46355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Methi,Azwan,Kali Mirch,Sabut Lal Mirch,Clove,Dal Ch | 48055.00 | L3 |