Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Methi,Ajwain,Kali Mirch,Sabut Lal Mirch,Clove,Dal C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2023 17:02:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE | - | 17-09-2023 06:33:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 08:38:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NICK TRADING | - | 16-09-2023 18:56:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICK TRADING | Item Categories : haldi powder,mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera,methi,Ajwain,Kali Mirch,sabut lal mirch,clove,Dal C | 40695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE | Item Categories : haldi powder,mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera,methi,Ajwain,Kali Mirch,sabut lal mirch,clove,Dal C | 42625.00 | L2 |