Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Class Room Desk
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4686634
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 17:01
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

404834.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mamatamayee Choudhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Furniture world Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Class Room Desk FW B4686634 Title : METHODEX Class Room Desk FW B4686634 05-03-2024 14:35:14 MII Qualified
2 MERCANTILE SYSTEMS Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Class Room Desk MER B4686634 Title : METHODEX Class Room Desk MER B4686634 05-03-2024 15:04:02 MII Qualified
3 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Class Room Desk NS B4686634 Title : METHODEX Class Room Desk NS B4686634 05-03-2024 10:27:13 MII Qualified
4 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures 05-03-2024 09:35:05 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SRSK & COMPANY Make : SRSK COMPANY Model : SRSK COMPANY Class Room Desk B4686634 Title : SRSK COMPANY Class Room Desk B4686634 06-03-2024 10:02:20 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Class Room Desk 404834.40 L1
2 MERCANTILE SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Class Room Desk 418843.00 L2
3 Furniture world (MII) Item Categories : Class Room Desk 488888.40 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
METHODEX Class Room Desk NS B4686634 METHODEX METHODEX Class Room Desk NS B4686634 1 ₹ 404834.400