Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag 6 X 4 Feet Khadi,Flag Rope 36 Feet Each Bundle,Acp Sheet Eith Retro Sketch Pasting Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 16:32:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 16:15:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 15:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag 6 x 4 feet Khadi,Flag Rope 36 Feet each bundle,ACP Sheet eith Retro sketch pasting si | 294172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag 6 x 4 feet Khadi,Flag Rope 36 Feet each bundle,ACP Sheet eith Retro sketch pasting si | 301300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag 6 x 4 feet Khadi,Flag Rope 36 Feet each bundle,ACP Sheet eith Retro sketch pasting si | 311340.00 | L3 |