Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acp Sheet With Retro Pasting 28 Ft X 2 Ft,Retro Pasting On The Existing Frame Size 14 Ft X 1.5 Ft,Acp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ADVERTISER | - | 27-02-2024 23:31:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 13:51:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARKAR TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 14:37:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | svk associates | - | 29-02-2024 15:37:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACP Sheet with Retro Pasting 28 Ft x 2 Ft,Retro Pasting on the existing Frame Size 14Ft x 1.5Ft,ACP | 201095.40 | L1 |
| 2 | svk associates (MII) | Item Categories : ACP Sheet with Retro Pasting 28 Ft x 2 Ft,Retro Pasting on the existing Frame Size 14Ft x 1.5Ft,ACP | 217237.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARKAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : ACP Sheet with Retro Pasting 28 Ft x 2 Ft,Retro Pasting on the existing Frame Size 14Ft x 1.5Ft,ACP | 231543.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type