Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brinjal,Potato,Guard Kadu,Tomato,Kadam,Fresh Milk,Paneer Cheese,Curd,Mutton,Chicken,Eggs,Tandoori R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5477255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JK TRADERS
Contract Value
328850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Rafiq
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2024 13:36:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2024 13:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 26-10-2024 13:30:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brinjal,Potato,Guard Kadu,Tomato,Kadam,Fresh Milk,Paneer Cheese,Curd,Mutton,Chicken,Eggs,Tandoori R | 328850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brinjal,Potato,Guard Kadu,Tomato,Kadam,Fresh Milk,Paneer Cheese,Curd,Mutton,Chicken,Eggs,Tandoori R | 368000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brinjal,Potato,Guard Kadu,Tomato,Kadam,Fresh Milk,Paneer Cheese,Curd,Mutton,Chicken,Eggs,Tandoori R | 394400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinjal | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Potato | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Guard Kadu | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Tomato | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Kadam | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Fresh Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Paneer Cheese | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 48600.000 |
| Curd | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| Mutton | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 4700 | ₹ 28200.000 |
| Tandoori Roti Bakar Khani | NA | BOQ Item | 10800 | ₹ 91800.000 |