Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Cylinder Assy,Clutch Cylinder Assy,Solenoid Switch,Combination Switch,Spar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4175357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 19-11-2023 16:05:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 19-11-2023 16:16:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 19-11-2023 16:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,COMBINATION SWITCH,SPAR | 18957.28 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,COMBINATION SWITCH,SPAR | 19863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,CLUTCH CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,COMBINATION SWITCH,SPAR | 19904.00 | L3 |