Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Components For Defence Equipment 🔧🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cover Assy Clutch, Plate Clutch, Switch Assy Combination, Magnetic Valve 24 V, And Assy Combination Switch. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. This Is A Critical Procurement For Defence Equipment And Suppliers Are Expected To Adhere To Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Electrical Components, Defence Equipment, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Plate Clutch,Switch Assy Combination,Magnetic Valve 24 V,Assy Combination Switch,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY | - | 25-04-2024 20:42:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | madan motors | - | 25-04-2024 20:38:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 20:35:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY COMBINATION,MAGNETIC VALVE 24V,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,C | 32861.82 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY COMBINATION,MAGNETIC VALVE 24V,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,C | 51190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY COMBINATION,MAGNETIC VALVE 24V,ASSY COMBINATION SWITCH,C | 52010.00 | L3 |