Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Nozzle,Element,Automatic Voltage Regulator,Switch Rotary Bcd10,Filter Air,Hours Meter Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-01-2024 09:58:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 10-01-2024 14:16:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 11-01-2024 19:17:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELEMENT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,SWITCH ROTARY BCD10,FILTER AIR,HOURS METER ASSY | 37129.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELEMENT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,SWITCH ROTARY BCD10,FILTER AIR,HOURS METER ASSY | 42910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,ELEMENT,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,SWITCH ROTARY BCD10,FILTER AIR,HOURS METER ASSY | 55496.00 | L3 |