Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator,Nozzle,Delivery Valve,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Pump Element,Volt Meter,Oil Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4390580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 02-01-2024 20:44:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 02-01-2024 20:32:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 20:38:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PUMP ELEMENT,VOLT METER,OIL PR | 24780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PUMP ELEMENT,VOLT METER,OIL PR | 31120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,PUMP ELEMENT,VOLT METER,OIL PR | 38915.00 | L3 |