Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator,Delivery Valve,Diesel Pipe,Rectifier Diode,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Gasket Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4124006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 26-10-2023 01:01:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 26-10-2023 09:22:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 26-10-2023 00:53:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS(MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator,Delivery Valve,Diesel Pipe,Rectifier Diode,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Gasket Se | 21764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator,Delivery Valve,Diesel Pipe,Rectifier Diode,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Gasket Se | 27205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator,Delivery Valve,Diesel Pipe,Rectifier Diode,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Gasket Se | 32646.00 | L3 |