Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Contract Of Itarsi Railway Station And Its Building A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7560715
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:14:09 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:19:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 05-07-2024 15:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXPRESS HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 14:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | 05-07-2024 13:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 14:13:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2024 21:13:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD | 28-06-2024 22:10:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPER | 05-07-2024 11:23:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHAKALOK INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENGINEERINGSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 11:27:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 12:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 05-07-2024 14:32:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 05-07-2024 18:34:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | 05-07-2024 12:01:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 15 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:09:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 05-07-2024 17:02:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 05-07-2024 18:19:05 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 14:15:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | usha enterprises | 05-07-2024 17:41:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 05-07-2024 14:28:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 21 | VISHISHT VIP SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 11:30:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Contract of Itarsi Railway station and its Building a | 7560715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Contract of Itarsi Railway station and its Building a | 8150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Contract of Itarsi Railway station and its Building a | 8172000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Contract of Itarsi Railway station and its Building a | 10850000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Contract of Itarsi Railway station and its Building area outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7560715.000 |