Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Mess Cutter,Tile Cutter,Tile Cutter Bush,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Plain Iron Sheet 0 Point 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 11-11-2023 08:41:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 11-11-2023 08:24:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 11-11-2023 08:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mess Cutter,Tile Cutter,Tile Cutter Bush,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Plain Iron Sheet 0 point 4 | 147955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mess Cutter,Tile Cutter,Tile Cutter Bush,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Plain Iron Sheet 0 point 4 | 166515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Mess Cutter,Tile Cutter,Tile Cutter Bush,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Plain Iron Sheet 0 point 4 | 178507.00 | L3 |