Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Repair Services For Mining Equipment 🛠️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of The Front End Assembly Of Lhd 811 And Other Hydraulic Cylinders For Underground Mine Machinery (Ugmm) At The Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine, Located In The Hasdeo Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 54,000. Tender Fees Are Not Applicable. Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Mining Equipment To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Repair Services, Mining Equipment, Lhd 811, Hydraulic Cylinders, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Ugmm, Underground Mine, Tender, Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Front End Assembly Of Lhd 811 And Other Hydraulic Cylinders For Ugmm Running At The Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Front End Assembly Of Lhd 811 And Other Hydraulic Cylinders For Ugmm Running At The Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_307158_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGM/HSD/SO(ENM)/E-Tender/06 dated 29.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hasdeo Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318289 |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of front axle assembly with brake system of lhd 811/904 for kurasia ug mine.
Repairing of front axle assembly with brake system of lhd 811/904 for kurasia ug mine.
Read moreRepairing of critical hydraulic components of lhd, 811 model, make eimco elecon deployed at shiwani ug mine and bhatgaon ug mine , bhatgaon area
Repairing of critical hydraulic components of lhd, 811 model, make eimco elecon deployed at shiwani ug mine and bhatgaon ug mine , bhatgaon area
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. bolster assembly for lhd 811-897 and 01. no bucket assembly of lhd 811-897 at bijuri ug mine and repairing of 02 nos. bolster assembly for lhd 811-897 and 01. no bucket assembly of lhd 912-178 at baherabandh ug mine of bijuri sub
Repairing of 02 nos. bolster assembly for lhd 811-897 and 01. no bucket assembly of lhd 811-897 at bijuri ug mine and repairing of 02 nos. bolster assembly for lhd 811-897 and 01. no bucket assembly of lhd 912-178 at baherabandh ug mine of bijuri sub
Read moreRe organization of the 3.3kv overhead line at rajnagar ro ug mine
Re organization of the 3.3kv overhead line at rajnagar ro ug mine
Read moreRepairing of spares parts of rear axle assly. and brake of lhd 811/894 for kurasia ug mine.
Repairing of spares parts of rear axle assly. and brake of lhd 811/894 for kurasia ug mine.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. hydraulic pump 02 nos. hydraulic bucket motor and 02 nos. of service valve of lhd 811 1020 and 811 1021 eimco-elecon make of rajendra ug mine of sohagpur area
Repairing of 02 nos. hydraulic pump 02 nos. hydraulic bucket motor and 02 nos. of service valve of lhd 811 1020 and 811 1021 eimco-elecon make of rajendra ug mine of sohagpur area
Read moreRepairing of sub assemblies of tugger haulage under the rajnagar ro ug mine
Repairing of sub assemblies of tugger haulage under the rajnagar ro ug mine
Read moreRepairing of axel assembly and lift arm assembly of lhd 811 1042 of damini ug mine of sohagpur area secl
Repairing of axel assembly and lift arm assembly of lhd 811 1042 of damini ug mine of sohagpur area secl
Read moreof your Industry type