Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Front Axle Assembly With Brake System Repair 🛠️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Repair Of Front Axle Assembly With Brake System Of Lhd 811/904 At Kurasia Ug Mine, Chirimiri Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 43,000. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Infrastructure To Undertake The Repair Work As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Repair Services, Front Axle Assembly, Brake System, Lhd 811/904, Kurasia Ug Mine, Secl, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing Of Front Axle Assembly With Brake System Of Lhd 811/904 For Kurasia Ug Mine.
Description
Repairing Of Front Axle Assembly With Brake System Of Lhd 811/904 For Kurasia Ug Mine.
Organisation South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_SECL_306729_1
Reference
Number
SECL/GM/CHRM/EM/e-Tender/ 24-25/02 dtd. 18.04.2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 4300
Tender Value -
Place Kurasia UG Mine , Chirimiri Area
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317845

Start Date April 19, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.