Tender Details

About Tender

🍲 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments For Military Messes 🌶️🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Spices And Condiments To Cater To The Needs Of Military Messes. 🍛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Military Consumption. Keywords: Haldi Powder, Garam Masala, Jeera, Dhaniya Sabut, Dhaniya Powder, Souf, Lal Mirch Sabut, Lal Mirch Powder, Procurement, Spices, Military Messes, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 19:01
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.B OVERSEAS - 01-06-2024 11:54:38 MSE Qualified
2 Everl India LLP - 16-05-2024 18:03:51 MSE Disqualified
3 HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 12:12:57 MSE Disqualified
4 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-05-2024 16:39:01 MSE Disqualified
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-06-2024 13:03:54 MSE Disqualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 14-05-2024 14:41:58 MSE Disqualified
7 RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS - 01-06-2024 11:59:20 MSE Qualified
8 SEVEN STAR TRADERS - 01-06-2024 11:56:15 MSE Qualified
9 THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS - 31-05-2024 23:10:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEVEN STAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, 150799.00 L1
2 RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, 161409.00 L2
3 A.B OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, 167200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise